Sept. 14, 1960 — Oct. 15, 2020

Brooks resident

Mr. Jack Harry “Zero” Ridgway

Jr., 60, of Brooks, passed away Thursday, Oct.

15, 2020, at his residence.

Mr. Ridgway,

also known as

“Zero,” was born in Griffin, Georgia on Sept. 14, 1960. He

was preceded in death by his father, Jack Harry Ridgway Sr.; his wife, Patricia Ridgway and a

sister, Kim Harris.

He was the owner

and operator of

Zero’s Automotive Shop. He was an

avid outdoorsman, fishing, and

hunting.

Survivors include his mother, Jane Butterworth

Ridgway; brother John Ridgway; sister, Beth Sykes; step children, Traci Gresham, Terrell and Angie Sykes; grandchildren,

Ashley Gresham, Terry Sykes, Brandy and Richard Lawrence; great grandson, Matthew Barfield; fur babies, Heidi and Sadie; several nieces

and nephews.

Visitation will

be on Monday,

Oct. 19, 2020,

from 10:30 a.m. to noon at Conner-Westbury Funeral Home. Followed by a funeral service in chapel.

The Rev. Gene Luke will officiate. Interment will

follow in Westwood Gardens.

Conner-Westbury Funeral Home,

1891 W. McIntosh Road, Griffin, is in charge of arrangements.

Please join the family and friends in honoring the

life of Jack Ridgway by visiting www.

conner-westbury

to post your tributes and memories.

To send flowers to the family of Jack Ridgway, please visit Tribute Store.